[Throwback] T-ara 'T.T.L' Feat Supernova!

Share:  
   

'KCON 2016 JAPAN' adds AOA, WINNER and DAY6 in its final lineup

'KCON 2016 JAPAN' has revealed its final lineup. The last three acts to join are AOA, WINNER and DAY6. In addition, former Kara...
Share:  
   

Happy birthday to Supernova's Kwangsu

Stage Name : Becrux Kwangsu Real Name: Kim Kwangsu (김광수, 金光秀) Birthday : April 22, 1987 Label : MBK entertainment Group : Super...
Share:  
   

Happy birthday to Supernova's Sungje

Stage Name: Sungje Birth Name: Kim Sung Je Nickname: Sirius Sungje Birthday: November 17, 1986 Label : Maroo entertainment ...
Share:  
   

Happy birthday to Supernova's Geonil

Stage Name : Geonil (건일) Real Name: Park Geonil (박건일) Birthdate: November 5, 1987  Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Maknae...
Share:  
   

Happy birthday to Supernova's Sungmo

Stage Name : Vega Sungmo | Sungmo Name: Yoon Sungmo (윤성모) Birthdate: June 15, 1987 Labels:  Maroo Entertainment, CJ E&M (So...
Share:  
   

Supernova release short film MV teaser for 'Everything'

Following their short film MV teaser for 'Beautiful' yesterday , Supernova release the short film MV teaser for 'Everything&...
Share:  
   

Supernova become detectives in a short film MV teaser for 'Beautiful'

Celebrating their 5th anniversary since Japanese debut, the six boys of Supernova have transformed into detectives for their 3rd Japanes...
Share:  
   

Happy birthday to Supernova's Yoonhak

Stage name: Yoonhak (윤학) Full Name : Jung Yoon Hak (상윤학) Born : December 2, 1984 Height : 180cm (5 Feet 10 Inches) Weight: 64k...
Share:  
   

Supernova’s Yoon Hak discharged from the military

Supernova’s leader Yoon Hak was discharged from the military service. Yoon Hak, who enlisted back in October of 2011, has finally compl...
Share:  
   

Supernova, KARA, FT Island and Boyfriend invade Oricon chart

K-Pop groups have secured hearts of music fans in Japan with their latest records’ sales scoring big on Oricon’s music charts. Accordin...
Share:  
   

Supernova revealed MV for 'Dakishimetai'

Dakishimetai is the carrier single of Supernova’s album of the same name. It’s their 16th Japanese single that will be released on Mar...
Share:  
   

Supernova’s collection album ranks 3rd on Oricon

Supernova is faring well with their new collection album on Japan’s Oricon chart. The group grabbed the third place with their latest a...
Share:  
   

‘The Promise’ reveals posters of Leeteuk, Ji Hyun Woo, Yoon Hak and Kim Moo Yeol

Character posters of the new musical ‘The Promise’ were recently revealed featuring the cast members, Super Junior’s Leeteuk, Supernova’s...
Share:  
   

‘The Promise’ releases photos of Leeteuk, Ji Hyun Woo and Yoon Hak

Upcoming military musical ‘The Promise’ has released photos of Super Junior’s Leeteuk, Supernova’s Yoon Hak and actor Ji Hyun Woo as they...
Share:  
   

Supernova celebrates 3rd anniversary in Japan + to release collection album

Supernova held a special event “Supernova ☆ Big(博)”, celebrating the 3rd anniversary of their Japanese debut on October 16th at Chiba Mak...
Share:  
   

KARA Jiyoung’s ‘Rainbow Rose’ to air in Korea

Korean-Japanese TV drama ‘Rainbow Rose’ starring KARA’s Kang Jiyoung and Supernova’s Park Geonil, will be airing in Korea for the first tim...
Share:  
   

Super Junior’s Kangin and Supernova’s Sungmo share thoughts on ‘Goong’ musical

A press conference for the musical version of the Korean drama, “Goong” or “Princess Hours” has been held in Tokyo’s Shibuya on August 28th...
Share:  
   

INFINITE, Supernova and B1A4 rank high on Oricon chart

In addition to CNBLUE who ranked #1 with ‘Code Name Blue’ , K-pop groups INFINITE, Supernova and B1A4 also scored success on Oricon’s Daily...
Share:  
   

Artists line-up for ‘14th Korea-China Song Festival’ revealed

Some of the most popular K-pop artists will once again share the stage with famous Chinese singers at the upcoming ‘14th Korea-China Song F...
Share: