Happy birthday to T-ara's Hyomin


Stage Name : Park Hyomin
Real Name : Park Sun-young (박선영)
Label: Core Contents Media
Group: T-ara/ T-ara N4
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer, 3rd Leader
Birthday: 30 May 1989
Hometown: Busan, South Korea
Blood type: O
Height 167cm
Hobbies: Photography, Cooking, Drawing, Styling
Specialties: Musical, Sports, Acting
Roommate: Jiyeon
Instagram@hyominnn
Twitter: @b89530

-She used to be a trainee at JYP
-Hyomin is cast on the Chinese version of "We Got Married" where her partner is Fu Xinbo, a Chinese idol
- She acted in SBS drama "My girlfriend is a gumiho"
- She has a solo career