Happy birthday to Kim Tae Woo


Real name: Kim Tae-Woo (김태우)
Date of birth : May 12th, 1981
Place of birth : Kumi of North Gyeongsang Province
Family : 2 elder sisters, taewoo is the youngest
Height: 190cm
Weight: 85kg
Blood type : B
Religion : Buddhism
Education : Kyunghee University
Hobbies : Listening to music, watching movies, dancing
Motto : Become someone who is needed by others.
Favorite color : Red
Nickname : Bear, Winnie the Pooh
Sleeping habits : love to hold onto something, like pillows or stuffed toys

- He is a member of  group G.O.D
- He is a successful solo singer with so many hit OSTs like Feast of the god's or Angel Eyes'