Happy birthday to Chocolat's Melanie


Birth Name: Melanie Aurora Lee
Stage Name: Melanie
Birthday: May 5, 1997
Position: Lead Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Nationality: Half Korean (mother's side) and Half Italian-German (father's side)
Skills: Cheerleading
Instagram: @melmarielee
Twitter: @melmusictu

- She was born in South Korea but moved to Hawaii (U.S.) when she was 8 years old. She lived there for a year and half, then moved back to Korea.