Happy birthday to Rainbow's Yoonhye


Name: Jung Yoon Hye (정윤혜)
Nicknames: Rainbow Lovely, Daisyoon, Yoon Bunny, Yoon Hye Princess
Birthday: April 14, 1990
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood Type: O
Label: DSP Media
Group: Rainbow
Position: Vocal, sub rapper
Image Color: Violet
Education: Dongduk Women’s University, majored in broadcast entertainment
Pet: Latte (dog)
Favorite Characters: Bunnies, Mickey & Minnie Mouse, Penguin Loves Mev
Hobbies & Talents: Facial expressions, double jointed, taking selcas, guitar
Shortcomings: Chatterbox, talks to herself

- Her cousin is singer Roy Kim
- Her parents are classical musicians
- She has very big eyes
- She was voted to have the best bare face in Rainbow
- She lost 20kg before debut
- She has fear of height
- She looks like Son Dambi
- Her role model is Britney Spears