Happy birthday to T-ara's Boram


Birth Name: Jeon Boram (전보람)
Date of birth: March 22, 1986
Label: MBK entertainment
Group: T-ara
Sub-unit: T-ara QBS
Position: Lead Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 155 cm
Blood Type: B
Roommate: Qri

- She has a sister named Wooram, but more known as RAM, member of D-Unit
- Released solo EP in 2008 titled From Memory.
- Released Digital single in 2008 titled Lucifer Project Vol 1. 愛- 오늘인가요
- Appeared in Kebee's "Feeling You" music video.
- Appeared in 2009 drama 'Soul'.
- Appeared in Tik Tok music drama with 2PM and Yoon Eun Hye
- She looks small but strong