Happy birthday to Hello Venus's Alice


Stage name: Alice (앨리스)
Real Name: Song Joohee (송주희)
Date of Birth: 21st March 1990
Star Sign: Aries
Label: Fantagio
Group: Hello Venus
Position: Main Vocalist, Leader
Height: 166 Cm
Weight: 47 Kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Playing The Guitar & Styling
Specialty: Computer Programming

“It’s as of Alice possesses the magic to take you to the fantasy world like the story of ‘Alice in Wonderland’. In contrast to her comfortable Korean looks, she radiates unpredictable charm with an extraordinary personality and values. Also, her sweet voice is like extra sugar covering the Hello Venus songs, further tempting anyone who listens to her to fall into her fantasy.”