Happy birthday to GOT7's Jackson


Stage Name: Jackson (잭슨)
Real Name: Jackson Wang (王嘉爾)
Birthdate: March 28, 1994
Label: JYP entertainment
Group: GOT7
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 174 cm (estimated)
Weight: 63kg (estimated)
Education: Completed 11th grade at American International School
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Dancing, rapping, beatboxing
Specialty: Fencing
Ideal girl: “A healthy and attractive woman”
Favorite food: Chocolate, hamburgers, DimSum, carbonara, chicken
Favorite musician: Dr. Dre, G-unit (50cent & Lloyd Banks)

He is Chinese, He was a member of Fencing National Team in Hong Kong), He won 1st Place in Asia Junior and Cadet Fencing Championship (2011)
He is a fixed member of SBS's 'Roommates' season 2