Happy birthday to FT Island's Hongki


Stage Name : Hongki (홍기) 
Birth Name : Lee Hongki (이홍기)
Nick Name : Cute Rebellion
Date of birth : March 2, 1990
Place of birth : Seoul, South Korea
Height : 176 cm 
Weight : 60 kg
Blood Type : AB
Label: FNC entertainment
Group: FT Island
Position : Main vocalist, visual
Occupations : Vocalist, actor, MC
Best Feature : Smile
Specialty/Hobby : Singing, playing soccer, listening to music, cooking, internet
Education : Kyunghee University (Drama and Theater)
Instagram: @skullhong12
Twitter: @skullhong

- He has a younger sister
- Before debuting with FT Island he was a child actor in 2002
- He is close friends with Super Junior's Heechul