Happy birthday to B.A.P's Bang Yongguk


Stage name: Bang Yongguk/ Bang
Full Name: Bang Yong Guk
Nickname: Jepp Blackman
Label: TS entertainment
Group: B.A.P
Position: Main Rapper, Leader
Birthday: March 31, 1990
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Education: KyungHee Cyber University
Languages: Korean, Japanese, English
Hometown: Incheon, South Korea
Hobbies: Baseball, Basketball,Writing songs and lyrics
Trainee Time: 6 years
Matoki: ShiShiMato

- After being recommended by the hip hop duo Untouchable, he was contacted in 2010 by TS Entertainment to be part of a hip-hop idol group.
 - He loves African-American soul music
- He was the rapper in Secret’s Song Ji Eun‘s solo single “Going Crazy“
- He was in the MV for Secret‘s “Shy Boy” and “Starlight Moonlight”
- He released his first solo single in 2011 titled “I Remember” featuring BEAST‘s YoSeob
- He has a twin brother named  Bang Yong Nam who sings in a rock band. He also has a sister.
- He is very softhearted and cries often.
•He didn’t know how to talk until he was 5 years old.
- His favorite colors are red and black.
- During the recording of the MV for “Warrior”, he got burnt by the fire during one of the scenes to the point where his eyebrows were gone. 
- During B.A.P’s “Power” promotions, he has to have surgery to remove a cyst on his hand and had to have a cast for over a month.