Happy birthday to Super Junior's Kyuhyun


Stage name: Kyuhyun (규현)
Birth Name : Cho Kyuhyun (조규현)
Chinese name : Gui Xian (趙 奎 賢)
English Name : Markus Cho
Nicknames: Game Kyu , Jumong Kyu , Chic Kyu
Birth Date : February 3, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, Korea
Label: SM entertainment
Group: Super Junior
Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub-Dancer, Maknae
Sub-units: Super Junior M; Super Junior K.R.Y
Religion : Christian
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 68 kg
Blood Type : A
Siblings : Older Sister, Cho Ara
Hobbies : Singing, Listening to music, Watching movies
Education : Kyunghee University
Instruments : Piano, Clarinet, Harmonica
Twitter: @GaemGyu

- He has a solo career
- He is known for his sweet voice for ballads
- He is the latest member to join Super Junior
- He really likes playing game and is really good at it. Kyuhyun Favorite Games are: “Thousand Years”, Sudden Attack, “Starcraft” and “Diablo” .. 
- He is now hosting Radio Star and has been known for his "sharp tongue"