Happy birthday to Rainbow's Jaekyung


Birth Name: Kim Jae Kyung
Stage Name: Jaekyung
Birthday: December 24, 1988
Label: DSP Media
Group: Rainbow
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Main Dancer, Visual
Sub-unit: Rainbow Blaxx
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Color in Rainbow: Red
Specialty: Sexy Dance & Nail Art
Instagram: @_kimjaekyung_
Twitter: @JaeKyung_K

- She is a former JYP trainee
- She appeared in SS501's MV "A song calling for you" and "Love like this"; A-JAX's MV "Insane"
- She is really good at art works, designing, cooking, sports...
- She designed logos for Rainbow BLAXX, Natthew.
- She is known for her good body shape and beautiful face
- She is interested in beauty products
- She hosts Onstyle's "Get it beauty"
- She has a dog pet named Macaron
- Her brother is NFlying's Jaehyun
- She is close friends with NS Yoon Ji
- She acted in KBS's "Inspiring Generation", OCN's "God's quiz 4"