Happy birthday to Park Kahi


Stage name: Kahi (가희)
Real name: Park Ji Young (박지영)
Label: Pledis entertainment
Occupation: singer, dancer, model
Birth Date: 25th December 1980
Hometown: Daegu
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood Type: O
Star Sign: Capricorn
Debut year (with After School): 2009
Debut year (as a solo): February 14, 2011
Debut song: Comeback, you bad person

- Kahi used to be a backup dancer for BoA, DJ DOC, Chaeyeon, Eun Ji Won, etc. since 2000-2006
- Kahi is a former member/leader of group "After School" (2009 - 2012)
- She is JYJ Yoochun's ex-girlfriend
- She was fixed member of SBS's variety show "Heroes"
- She is close with Son Dambi
- She is known for her good body shape and dancing skill