Happy birthday to JYJ's Junsu


Real name: 김준수 (Kim Junsu)
Stage Name: XIA (formerly known as Xiah)
Date of Birth: January 1, 1987 (Registered) | December 15, 1986 (Actual)
Height: 178cm (5'8")
Weight: 63kg (139lbs)
Blood Type: B
Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Education: Myongji University
Occupations: Singer, Stage actor, Dancer, Model
Hobbies: Playing Games, Singing, Playing the Piano and Soccer
Special Abilities: Singing and Dancing
Instruments: Piano
Label: C-Jes entertainment
Group: JYJ

- He has an older fraternal twin brother named Kim Junho, who is also a singer mainly active in Japan and China where he is more well known by his stage names JUNO and ZUNO.
- He is old member of TVXQ
- He has a solo career
- He is known for his singing talent
- His mother was a former Miss Korea contestant.
- In elementary school, he was a member of a dance group ‘SRD’, which stood for song, rap and dance with childhood friend Eunhyuk of Super Junior.
- Junsu enjoys writing poems.
- One of his dreams in life is to have his writing published into a book.
- One of his motivations in his singing career is the unachieved dream of his mother, who once dreamed of being a star.