Happy birthday to G.o.d's Danny Ahn


Stage name: Danny Ahn (데니 안)
Real name : Ahn Shin-won (안신원)
Date of birth : December 22nd, 1978
Place of birth : Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Family : parents + 1 older sister
Height: 180cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood type : O
Label: Box Media
Occupation: singer, actor
Group: g.o.d
Education : Department of Theater/Acting, Dankuk University
Hobbies : Listening to music, skiing, car tuning, driving, reading comics
Favorite musicians : Ray Charles, Quincy Jones
Debut : Rapper for singer Um Jeong-hwa
Habits : bit his nail, blink his eyes when he's tried

- He holds American citizenship alongside South Korean citizenship
- He has a solo career
- He is quite active in Korean TV shows