Happy birthday to 2PM's Taecyeon


Birth Name: Ok Taec Yeon
Stage Name: Taecyeon
Birthday: December 27, 1988 
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Label: JYP entertainment
Group: 2PM
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Twitter: @taeccool

- He moved to Bedford, Massachusetts, United States with his family as a child
- He speaks fluent English, Korean, and Japanese
- He was known for his good body shape with 6-packs
- He is also a successful actor with dramas "Cinderella's Sister", "Dream High",...
- He was fixed member of SBS's TV show "Family Outing season 2" and tvN's "3 meals"
- He was featured in some artists' album/single.