Happy birthday to Infinite's Dongwoo


Birth Name: Jang Dong Woo
Stage Name: Dongwoo
Nicknames: Dinosaur, Monkey Boy, Kenyan, Smile Man, Gummed Angel, WooDong
Birthday: November 22, 1990
Label: Woolim entertainment
Group: Infinite
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: A
Birth Place:  Gyeonggi, South Korea
Languages: Korean, Japanese
Twitter: @ddww1122

- He shares a room with L and their manager
- He has two older sisters.
- His family owns an octopus restaurant.
- He is called the mother of INFINITE.
- He is known for his unique and adorable laughter.
- He rapped in label mate BabySoul‘s “She‘s a Flirt“ and featured in Nicole's solo album
- He loves stuffed animals.
- He is the cleanest member.
- He says the sexiest part of his body is his thick lips.
- He has a fear of bleeding.