Happy birthday to Big Bang's T.O.P


Stage Name: T.O.P. (탑)
Real Name: Choi Seung Hyun (μ΅œμŠΉν˜„)
Label: YG entertainment
Group: Big Bang
Sub-unit: GD& TOP
Position: Main Rapper, Lyricist, Lead Dancer
Birthdate: November 4, 1987
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood Type: B
Languages: Korean (fluent), Japanese (conversational), English (basic)
Hobbies: rapping, beatboxing, composing, fashion, acting
Sibling: HyeYoon (older sister)
School: DanKook University (Theater & Films – 2008, February 2012 – Graduated)

- Before entering into Big Bang, he had been rapping in underground as Tempo and released song “buckwild” featuring NBK.
- TOP has lost about 20kg before debut
- He worked with Gummy on her album Comfort, being a featured artist on her single “I’m Sorry”, and also on Uhm Jung Hwa’s 2008 single “D.I.S.C.O.”.
- In April 2007, he participated in a collaboration in Lexy’s “Super Fly” with fellow Big Bang members, Tae Yang and G-Dragon.
- TOP is also an actor. He starred in KBS2 drama, "I Am Sam", "IRIS" and movie "Tazza 2"