Happy birthday to Wondergirls' Yubin


Birth Name: Kim YuBin
Stage Name: Yubin
Birthday: October 4, 1988
Home town: Gwangju, South Korea
Position: Main Rapper, Sub-Vocalist
Training: 2 years
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @yubstagram88
Twitter: @WGyubin
 
-In 2007, she was supposed to debut with G.NA, Hyosung (SECRET), UEE (After School), and Jiwon (SPICA) as girl group 'Five Girls' but they disbanded