Happy birthday to Super Junior's Donghae


Full Name: Lee Dong Hae (이동해)
Chinese name: Li Dong Hai (李東海)
Nickname: Dinosaur
Talent agency: SM Entertainment
Group: Super Junior; Super Junior-M
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Birthdate: 1986-Oct-15
Birthplace: Mokpo, South Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Family: Older brother
Hobbies/Specialties: Dancing, Exercise, Singing, Watching movies
Instrument: Keyboard
Favorite fruit: Tangerine, pear, strawberry, kiwi
Favorite vegetable: Carrot!!
Favorite Numbers: 3, 6, 9
Favorite food: Chicken DoRiTang, seafood
Favorite drink: Milk
Favorite cookies: PokaPoka~chip
Favorite animal: Maltese, Yorkie
Favorite plant: Flower
Favorite artist: Song Hye Kyo
Instagram@leedonghae
Twitter: @donghae861015

- He loves children and puppies.
- He looks cold-hearted, but is actually a very warm-hearted, nice person.
- He sometimes tells nonsense stories to make people happy.
- he is very pretty, but has a manly face-structure.
- He loves to watch movies, especially foreign movies.
- He likes it when others call him a prince.
- He is close with fx Amber, SHINee Jonghyun and 2NE1's Dara