Happy birthday to Secret's Hyosung


Birth Name: Jeon Hyo Sung
Stage Name: Hyosung
Birthday: October 13, 1989
Birthplace: Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea
Label: TS entertainment
Group: Secret
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Height: 160cm
Blood Type: B
Skill: dancing, singing
Instagram: @secrettimehs
Twitter: @Secretimehs

- In 2007, she was supposed to debut with G.NA, Yubin (Wonder Girls), UEE (After School), and Jiwon (SPICA) as girl group 'Five Girls' but they disbanded
- In 6th grade Hyosung decided she wanted to become a singer
- In middle school, she was the leader of her school's dance team
- She has a solo career
- She is a lingerie model