Happy birthday to Nicole


Name: Jung Nicole
Korean name: Jung Yong Joo (정용주)
Birthday: October 07, 1991
Blood type: A 
Height: 166cm
Weight: 44 kg
Birth Place: Glendale, California USA
Label: B2M entertainment
Occupation: singer
Schooling: Attended Global Christian School. Attended Laurel Springs School, finished 11th grade. Received her GED. Preparing for College (Aug ‘11)
Hobbies: Reading, listening to music, cooking/Baking, dancing, watching movies, food
Favorite Color: Orange and Blue
Nicknames: MusiCole, Tweety, Cole, Ko Ri, Cole ah, Nicol Nicol Nicolru (Japanese)
Pets: Mocha & Chino + Duke (puppies)
Skills/Talents: Dancing, singing, MC-ing, cooking, trilingual: English, Korean, and Japanese

- Korean name Yong Joo means “Dragon Ball” in English
- Played Violin for 4 years (4th -8th grades)
- Avid Baker and wants to open up her own place in the future
- Chocolate Addict
- Loves to eat
- Known for having a wide network of celeb friends, esp 91-line
- Hates to cry in front of people
- She is the only child
- She likes actor Yoo Seung Ho
- Likes Hip hop, pop, and jazz type of dances
- She is competitive
- Avid Taylor Swift fan