Happy birthday to N-Sonic's Black J


Name: Black J (블랙제이)
Real Name: Lee Bongjun (이봉준)
Label: C2k entertainment
Group: N-Sonic
Position: Rapper
Birthdate: October 9th, 1992
Height / Weight: 176cm / 63kg
Blood Type: B
Skills: Dancing, Beatboxing, Sports, Rap
Education: Young Dong University, Visual Design

- Trained for 7 years with their company.
- Was part of the CCM dance team “People of God”.
- Participated in various CD recordings as a beatboxer.

* His stage name is “Black J” and generally he introduces himself as such, but often the other members refer to him as “Bongjun”.