Happy birthday to Fiestar's Linzy


Stage Name: Linzy (린지)
Nickname: Jiyoncé (지욘세)
Real Name: Im Minji (임민지)
Date of Birth: October 22, 1989
From: Incheon, South Korea
Label: LOEN entertainment
Group: Fiestar
Position: Main vocalist
Star Sign: Libra
Blood Type: O
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Education: Chung-Ang University - Theater major
Family: Grandma, father, mother, older brother
Role Model: Beyoncé, Christina Aguilera, Rain
Ideal type: Kang Dongwon
Celebrity friends: Ryu Deokhwan, Kwak Jimin, Baek Sunghyun, SPICA’s Bohyung, CSJH The Grace’s Sunday
Favorite color: Yellow
Fashion style: Street fashion
Favorite movie: 1 Litre of Tears, Silmido, The Da Vinci Code
Favorite food: Low-calorie food

- She won the YG Music Festival grand prize
- Was a YG Entertainment trainee; was considered at one point as a potential member of 2NE1
- Featured as a back-up dancer in Sunny Hill’s ‘Midnight Circus’