Bobby Kim Profile


Stage Name: Bobby Kim (바비 킴)
Real name: Kim Do Kyoon (김도균)
Talent agency: Oscar Entertainment
Profession: Singer, rapper, producer, composer, vocal trainer
Music genre: hip-hop, R&B
Birthdate: Jan 12, 1973
Birthplace: Seoul, Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 66kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Debut year: 1994

- He is member of Buga Kingz, former member of Dr. Reggae
- He was nicknamed ‘Reggae hip hop’s godfather' 
- He wrote songs for singers such as Drunken Tiger, Lee Sang, and Dynamic Duo.
- His family moved to the United States when he was two years old
- He sang OSTs for many dramas

His latest release: