MC Sniper Profile


Stage name: MC Sniper (엠씨 스나이퍼)
Birth name: Kim Jung Yoo (김정유)
Born: February 8, 1979 (age 35)
Birth place: South Korea
Genres: Hip hop
Occupations: Rapper, songwriter, lyricist
Debut year: 2002
Labels: Sniper Sound; Universal Music Korea
Height: 174cm
Blood type: B

- He is a founder of underground hip-hop crew Buddha Baby,
- MC Sniper is considered a controversial and relatively influential musician in South Korea

His latest track: