Happy birthday to Wonder Girls' Hyelim


Stage Name: Hyelim/ Lim
Birth Name: Woo Hye Rim
English Name: Christina Woo
Nickname: Little Apple
Birthday: September 1, 1992
Label: JYP entertainment
Group: Wondergirls
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Training: 3 years
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O
Favorite Artists: Park Jin Young, Beyonce, and BoA
Favorite Actor: Son Ye Jin
Nationality: Korean (But lived in Hong Kong)
Specialty: Dancing, Hip-hop
Languages: English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean
Instagram: @wg_lim
Twitter: @WG_Lim

- Before debuting in Wonder Girls in 2010, Lim, as well as miss A members Fei and Jia, were in a JYP girl group entitled 'Sisters' or 'JYP Sisters' and where known as the Chinese Wonder Girls, but the band split after the two other members quit.
- Lim was added to the Wonder Girls in 2010 after former member Sunmi left the group.