Happy birthday to Rainbow' Seung Ah


Stage name: Oh Seung Ah (오승아)
Real Name: Oh Semi
Nicknames: Navy, S-Line
Birthday: September 13, 1988
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: A
Label: DSP Media
Group: RAINBOW
Sub-Unit: Rainbow Pixie, Rainbow BLAXX
Position: Lead Vocal
Color in Rainbow: Indigo.
Education: Sejong University, Film Arts Major
Talents: Voice imitations, acting, knitting, piano.
Role model: Lee Hyori
Instagram: @snowmanloveu
Twitter: @Seunga0913

- She appeared in SS501’s music video “A Song Calling For You”
- She appeared in tvN's "The romantic & idol" season 2
- Fan of Disney’s Tangled character Rapunzel