Happy birthday to Fiestar's Jei


Stage Name: Jei (재이)
Real Name: Kim Jinhee (김진희)
Nickname: Hot Jei (핫재이)
Date of Birth: September 5, 1989
Hometown: Bucheon, South Korea
Label: LOEN entertainment
Group: Fiestar
Position: Leader, sub-vocal, visual
Star Sign: Virgo
Blood Type: O
Height: 162cm
Weight: 42kg
Education: Dongduk Women’s University - Broadcasting major
Family: Father, mother, younger brother
Role Model: Shinhwa, Lee Hyori
Ideal type: Yoo Ah In, Tasty, Big Bang’s G-Dragon
Favorite color: Pink
Fashion style: Comfortable & loose
Favorite music: K-Pop
Favorite movie: Horror, crime, thriller movies
Favorite food: Everything

- Jei loves animals. She wishes to work together with Lee Hyori on a campaign to support animal rights in the future.
- Before becoming an idol, her original dream was to become a veterinarian. 
- Became a trainee after a company representative saw her photos online and contacted her
- She was featured in Infinite’s ‘Paradise’, TAW’s ‘Our Happy Days’, Mongshil Sisters’ ‘My Love’ music videos
- She featured as a back-up dancer in IU’s ‘You & I’ music video
- She starred in tvN's dating show "The romantic & idol" season 2