Happy birthday to BEAST's Hyunseung


Birth Name: Jang Hyun Seung
Stage Name: Hyunseung
Birthday: September 3, 1989
Birth place: Suncheon, Jeollanam-do, South Korea
Label: Cube entertainment
Group: BEAST
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @89_h

- He is a former YG trainee, and he was supposed to debut with BIGBANG, but he was dropped by the record label
- He is in the group Trouble Maker along with fellow label mate HyunA of 4Minute