GILME Profile


Stage name: Gil Me (길미)
Real name: Gil Mi Hyeon (길미현)
Label: GYM Entertainment
Music genre: Hip Hop / R&B
Birthdate: April 10, 1983
Place of birth: Daegu
Height 162 cm 
Blood type: B 
Hobbies: reading, food, recipe quest
Career: GGI vocal vocal Academy Instructor
singer, rapper, lyricist, composer
Debut year: 2000
Debut album: "PURPLEDREAM SOUND"

- She is in a group called 'Clover' with Eun Ji Won and Mr.Typhoon

Her latest track: