Happy birthday to Wonder Girls' Sunye


Stage Name: Sunye/ Sun
Birth Name: Min Seon Ye
Birthday: August 12, 1989
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Label: JYP entertainment
Group: Wonder Girls
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Training: 5 years 6 months
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: A
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Artist: Beyonce and Yiruma
Favorite Actors: Johnny Depp and Jessica Alba
Twitter: @WGsun

- She is one of JYP's longest serving trainees along with Jo Kwon from 2AM
- She has a Korean-American husband which she met on a missionary trip to Haiti, they got married on January 26, 2013
- 2AM's Jokwon is her best friend