Happy birthday to Super Junior's Yesung


Screen Name: Ye Sung
Real Name: Kim Jong Woon
English Name : Jeremy Kim
Nickname : Cloud, Artistic Vocal Cords, Singing Yesung
Date of Birth: August 24, 1984
Hometown: Cheonan, South Chungcheong, South Korea
Voice Type: Baritone
Label: SM entertainment
Group: Super Junior
Position: Main Vocalist
Religion : Catholic
Blood Type : AB
Height : 178 cm
Weight : 64 kg
Siblings : 1 Younger Brother, Kim Jongjin
Occupations : Singer, Dance, Actor
Instruments : Piano
Favorite season: Autumn.
Favorite color: Red
Instagram: @yesung1106
Twitter: @shfly3424

-He had his first kiss when he was in 2nd Year High School. 
-He has small fingers.
-Yesung has a pet turtle named “ddangkoma” (300.000 won) and a turtle named “Morahaji”
-He loves touching people’s faces.
– He could imitate Kangin, Donghae and Siwon perfectly 
– He usually gets cut off 90% from tv shows because he talks too much.
-When he had his debut it was only until a few weeks later that he was shown on stage.
-He is part of Super Junior K.R.Y- Super Junior Kyuhyun,Ryeowook and Yesung.
-Yesung is a rock star in “Attack of the pin up boys”.