Happy birthday to SS501's Kim Hyung Jun


Real name: Kim Hyung Jun (김형준)
Nicknames: Baby, Jjun, HJB
Date of birth: 3 August 1987
Label: S-plus entertainment
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood type: O
Family: Parents, Younger Brother
Occupation: singer, actor, model, radio DJ
Hobbies: Composing, Swimming, Dancing, Soccer
Favorite food: Unagi, Green Tea Ice Cream
Favorite color: Black
Ideal girl: BoA
Debut: 2005 (SS501)

- His younger brother is Kim Ki Bum, who is a former member of UKISS
- He is hosting a radio show: SBS Kim Hyung Jun’s Music High
- He starred in many dramas: Melody of Love (KBS 2013), I Summon You, Gold! (MBC 2013), My Shining Girl (KBS 2012),... and movie Actor is an actor (2013)