Happy birthday to Rainbow's Hyun Young


Stage name: Hyunyoung
Real name: Cho Hyun Young (์กฐํ˜„์˜)
Nicknames: Dizzy Maknae, Giddy Maknae, The Dizzying Youngest
Birthday: August 11, 1991
Height: 160cm
Weight: 40kg
Blood Type: B
Label: DSP Media
Group: Rainbow
Position: Main Vocal
Color in Rainbow: Yellow
Roommate: Jisook
Sub-Unit: Rainbow Pixie, Rainbow BLAXX
Education: Graduated from Shingwang Female High School.
Talents: Chinese, Voice imitations, Flexibility, Knitting.
Shortcomings: Fear of heights, low alcohol tolerance.
Role models: Beyonce, BoA

- She is a fan of Doraemon & Powerpuff Girl Blossom
- She appeared in A-JAX’s 'Insane' music video
- She graduated from SM Academy before joining DSP and became Rainbow member