Happy birthday to NU'EST's Minhyun


Birth Name: Hwang Min Hyun
Stage Name: Minhyun
Nickname: Shanghai Boy
Birthday: August 9, 1995
Label: Pledis entertainment
Group: NU'EST
Position: Lead Vocalist, Composer, Face of the Group
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: O