Happy birthday to KARA's Youngji


Real name: Heo Youngji (허영지)
Birthday: August 30, 1994
Label: DSP Media
Group: KARA
Position: Lead vocalist, rapper, maknae
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood type: A
Hobbies: dancing

- She used to be a trainee under CCM and Key East
- She became a KARA member after winning "KARA Project"'s final round on July 1, 2014
- She promised her parents that "KARA Project" would be her last challenge (to become idol)
- She said Seungyeon is the most difficult member to get close to