Happy birthday to Big Bang's G-Dragon


Stage Name: G-Dragon (지드래곤)/ GD
Real Name: Kwon Ji Yong (권지용)
Label: YG entertainment
Group: Big Bang
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Producer, Lyricist
Birthdate: August 18, 1988
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 177cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: reading, watching cartoons, rapping, dancing, beatboxing, fashion, composing, writing lyrics, drawing
Sibling: Da Mi (older sister)
Years Active: 1995 – present
School: KyungHee University (Art Design Postmodern Music – 2008)
Favorite colors: yellow and white

Facts:
- He is the lyricist and a co-producer of many Big Bang’s albums.
- He has a successful solo career
- GD’s first appearance in the entertainment industry was at a kids TV program 뽀뽀뽀 (Bbo Bbo Bbo) when he was 7.
- G-Dragon has been trained by YG Entertainment since he was 12 along with Taeyang.
- GD has 7 tattoos on his body.
- GD said his ideal type of woman is the kind of Ivy, BoA, and Lee Yeon Hee.
- 2PM’s JunSu is GD’s best friend when he was a trainee.
- GD is also nicknamed “Pinky Boy” because he likes to wear his favorite pink scarf.
- His “1” speed dial in his cell phone is his dad.
- GD’s room is the cleanest and the neatest among the other members’ room
- If he wasn’t a singer, he would learn fashion because GD has a passion in that field. He is also considered a fashionista.
- Has a dog named Ga Ho and Jolie.