Happy birthday to APink's Eunji


Stage Name : Eunji (은지)
Real Name : Jung Hye Rim (정혜림)
Nickname : Happy Virus, Hyerim, & the 2nd Lizzy
Label : Cube Entertainment
Position : Main Vocals
Birthplace : Gyeongsang-do, Busan, South Korea
Birthday : August 18, 1993
Height : 163 cm
Weight : 49 kg
Blood Type : B
Education : Hapdo Kindergarten, Shinjae Elementary School, Jaesong Girls' Middle High School & Hyehwa Girls' High School
Specialty : Piano
Hobbies : Imagining music videos & Playing the piano
Favorite Food : Meat, and basically anything that her mother makes
Favorite Color : Blue, Green, Red
Favorite Number : 25
Twitter: @Apinkjej

- She is close with Rainbow's Woori
- She is the only member who was not in B2ST's "Beautiful" MV
- She has a little brother named Minki
- She trained for only 6 months to debut
- She has a successful acting career with "Reply 1997", "That winter the wind blows" and "Trot lovers"