Happy birthday to After School's Jung Ah


Birth Name: Kim Jung Ah
Stage Name: Jungah
Birthday: August 2, 1983
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Leader
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Blood Type: O
Star Sign: Leo
Education: Kyungmin College
Twitter: @as_jungah

- Used to be a member of “Kiss Five” in 2005.
- Participated in Son Dambi’s ”Bad Boy” performances as a dancer as part of her training in 2008.
- Participated in ”You’re Cute”, an original soundtrack for the MBC drama “Pasta”.
- She is in After School's sub unit After School Red