Sonnet Son Profile


Stage name: Sonnet Son 
Real name: Son Seung Yeon (손승연)
Birthday: Sept 15, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, Korea
Label: Fortune entertainment
Debut year: October 2012
Debut album: The Wings of an Ugly Duck

- She is known for her strong vocal
- She is the winner of Mnet’s ‘Voice of Korea’ (2012)

Her latest track: