Happy birthday to Super Junior's Heechul


Birth Name: Kim Hee Chul
Stage Name: Heechul
English Name: Casey Kim
Nickname: Heenim, Cinderella
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Birth place: Hoengseong, Gangwon, South Korea
Label: SM entertainment
Group: Super Junior, Super Junior-T
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies/Specialties: Writing poems, Writing fairy tales, Computer games
Instagram: @kimheenim
Favorite foods: Beijing Fried Rice, Kimchi Fried rice, white chocolate

- Heechul is a fanboy of Wonder Girls, especially Sohee
- He is close with SNSD Sunny, Jessica, Fx Sulli, FT Island Hongki and Beast Junhyung
- He likes cats
- He likes to change his hair style
- He is the most unique and also weirdest member
- He can play harmonica, piano, and drums
- He cares so much about his look
- He likes Horror movies
- He likes to play prank on people