Happy birthday to KARA's Seungyeon


Real Name: Han Seung Yeon (한승연)
Nicknames: Ham, Hammie, Choding, fake maknae, Hamster
Birthday: July 24, 1988
Blood Type: A
Birth Place: Seoul, Korea
Education: Kyunghee University (majoring in Film Arts and Theatre)
Label: DSP Media
Group: KARA
Position: Main Vocalist
Instagram: @thesy88
Twitter: @fateflysy
Hobbies: Reading, Listening to Music, Watching Anime, Playing with her dogs
Favorite Color: Pink
Skills: Pop-locking, MC/Host, Fluent in Japanese

- She attended Tenafly High School in New Jersey, America before debut
- She can impersonate a mosquito sound and a crow
- She is known for her small face and baby-faced beauty
- She was featured in SS501's Japanese MV called "Lucky Days" and Puretty's "Cheki Love"
- She acted in SBS drama "Jang Ok Jung", "Her lovely heels" and MBC drama "Jang Bori is here"