Happy birthday to BEAST's Doojoon


Birth Name: Yoon Doo Joon
Stage Name: Doojoon
Birthday: July 4, 1989
Birth place: Goyang, South Korea
Label: Cube Entertainment
Group: BEAST
Position: Leader, Sub-Rapper & Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @beeeestdjdjdj
Twitter: @BeeeestDJ

-He is a former JYP trainee and was almost a member of either 2AM or 2PM but he was eliminated
-He starred in G.NA's music video "I'll Back Off So You Can Live Better" ft. Junhyung
- He acted in some dramas and sit-com likes "All my love", "IRIS 2", "Let's eat",...