Beenzino Profile


Stage name: Beenzino (빈지노)
Real name: Lim Sung Bin
Birthday: September 12, 1987
Occupation: Underground Korean Rapper
Crew: Illest Konfusion
Company: Illionaire Records
Groups: Jazzyfact, Hotclip& P'Skool
Debut year: 2008
Instagram: realisshoman
Twitter: isshoman

- He was featured with many big artists, such as Dok2, Paloalto, Epik High, Dynamic Duo, Verbal Jint, Swings, and The Quiett.

His latest track (July 2014):