Jung In Profile


Real name: Choi Jung In (최정인)
Birthday: December 7th, 1980
Label: Jungle entertainment
Solo debut: 2010, Oct 11th
Debut album: Jung In From Andromeda

- Debut as guest vocalist for Lee Ssang’s album in 2002, "Rush"
- Lead vocal of G.Fla, which disbanded in March 2008. 
- She has featured in the albums of famous artists like Leessang, Drunken Tiger, Dynamic Duo, Brown Eyed Soul, and Bobby Kim,...
- She and singer Jo Jung Chi married after appearing on MBC show 'We got married' (2013)

Her latest song featuring Lee SSang's Gary: