Happy birthday to T-ara's Jiyeon


Birth Name: Park Jiyeon (박지연)
Stage Name: Jiyeon
Nicknames: JiJi, Yeonie, Dinosaur, Little Kim Tae Hee
Birthday: June 7, 1993
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Label: Core Contents Media
Group: T-ara; T-ara N4
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Visual, Maknae
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @pjy1234

- Jiyeon has a solo debut with "Never ever" (May 2014)
- Her best friends are IU and Luna (fx)
- She acted in drama "God of study", "Dream High 2",... and movie "Death bell 2"
- She is fixed member in SBS variety show "Heroes" (2010-2011)