Happy birthday to Kim Hyun Joong


Birth name : Kim Hyun Joong (김현중)
Nicknames: 4D, Alien, white-horse prince, leader, 2nd Bae Yong Jun
Born : June 6, 1986 (age 24)
Birth place: Seoul, South Korea
Labels : DSP Entertainment (2005 – 2010)
Key East (2010 – Present)
Group: SS501
Occupations: Singer, Actor, Model, Dancer, MC
Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Piano
Height: 183cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood type: B
Education: Kyonggi University, Department of electronic digital music
Family member: Parents, Elder brother
Hobbies: swimming, workout, basketball, football
Idol: Lee Hyori
Dream girl: straightforward, like friend
Motto: You can only live once
Fanclub name: Henecia

 - He starred in MBC variety show “We got married” (2008) with Hwang Bo and SBS variety show "Barefoot friends" (2013)
- He acted in drama Boys Over Flowers, Playful Kiss, Inspirting Generation ,....
- He is friend with JYJ's Jaejoong and Big Bang's TOP
- He is known with nickname "4D" or "Alien" for his unique personality