Happy birthday to CNBLUE's Minhyuk


Birth Name: Kang Min Hyuk
Stage Name: Minhyuk
Birthday: June 28, 1991
Hometown: Ilsan, South Korea
Label: FNC Media
Band: CN Blue
Position: Drummer
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Instruments: Drums, flute, and piano
Favourite artists: Maroon5 and Linkin Park
Favorite animes: Bleach, Naruto and One Piece.
Hobbies: football, baseball and travelling.
- Minhyuk’s dad is drum teacher. He learnt Drum from his dad.
- He is known for his cute image
- He is neat and hygienic . He cleans the house always. He is also good at cooking.
- Minhyuk likes running around and playing hide and seek
- Minhyuk is a romantic person , he knows a lot about dating, like where to go, where to eat,etc.
- He was in Orange Caramel's MV "Magic Girl"