Happy birthday to 2PM's Nichkhun


Stage name: Nichkhun (닉쿤)
Real Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul
Birth date: June 24th, 1988
Birth place: California, USA
Nationality: Thai, American
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Buddhism
Label: JYP entertainment
Group: 2PM
Languages: Fluent in Thai, English, and Korean. Still learning Chinese and Japanese
Siblings: Nichkhun has 3 siblings
Hobbies: Playing the piano, Exercising, Listening to music, Watching movies, Taking pictures
Specialties: Playing the piano, Acrobatics
Ideal Woman : A nice, cute, and good girl
Favorite Food : There isn't a food that he doesn't like

- Nichkhun was born in Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA. At the age of 18 months old, he moved by to Thailand with his family
- He moved a lot when he was young and learned in many schools in many countries until debuted as 2PM under JYP entertainment